NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9720 Nottingham Dr Omaha, NE 68114

Regency Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $874,000 - $1,163,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
4,677 Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2021

Last sale price $930,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,629 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Villa
  • Patio
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of January 2021

Contract Pending.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deb Cizek

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #840293 Listed on: 08/07/2020

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Cindy Cawley

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #0940673

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $13,100

Year Built

  • Built in 1997

Lot Details

  • 10,906 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 133 x 82
  • Partially Fenced Property

HOA Fees

  • $61 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Villa
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Basement
  • Basement Window Egress

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, pool access, club house, snow removal, common area maintenance
  • Regency 6Th Addition Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2114033251

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$13,100

Year Built

Built in 1997

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$61 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 2114033251
  • Property Sub Type: Villa/Patio Home
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Lot Size: 133 x 82
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Regency 6th Addition
  • Directions: Ascot to Nottingham Drive
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3377
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Remarks22: Contract Pending. HOA Fees are $735 Annually & $287 Monthly
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Egress
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1300
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 4677
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: None

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 735
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Pool Access, Club House, Snow Removal, Common Area Maintenance

Schools

  • High School: Burke
  • Elementary School: Crestridge
  • Junior High Dist: Omaha
  • Middle Or Junior School: Beveridge

Lot Info

  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10906
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2019
  • Tax Annual Amount: 13100.5

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 7, 2020
Closed on
Jan 14, 2021
List Price
$930,000
Sold Price
$930,000
Current Estimated Value
$1,017,445

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$87,445
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.72%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$488,364
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$529,081

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2019

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meyerson Larry B $930,000 Ambassador Title Services
Jacobson Betty A -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Meyerson Larry B $548,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/29/2021 01/29/21 Sold $930,000 0.0% $199 / Sq Ft
08/11/2020 08/11/20 Pending -- -- --
08/07/2020 08/07/20 For Sale $930,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,700 $847,200 $87,100 $760,100
2024 $17,874 $847,200 $87,100 $760,100
2023 $17,874 $847,200 $87,100 $760,100
2022 $15,350 $719,100 $87,100 $632,000
2021 $12,312 $581,700 $87,100 $494,600
2020 $12,454 $581,700 $87,100 $494,600
2019 $13,101 $610,100 $87,100 $523,000
2018 $13,118 $610,100 $87,100 $523,000
2017 $15,046 $610,100 $87,100 $523,000
2016 $15,046 $701,200 $107,000 $594,200
2015 $12,899 $655,300 $100,000 $555,300
2014 $12,899 $609,300 $100,000 $509,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22019689

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 1403-3251-21

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.