Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Huberman
Huberman, Greenwald, LLC
(505) 795-9699
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $334,000
Big yard, great vibes-Come home to a huge lot with backyard access and efficient solar energy.This solid 3 bed, 2 bath home was built to last and sits on a roomy quarter-acre lot in the well-loved Snow Heights neighborhood. The yard is a dream--packed with features that thousands of dollars couldn't recreate. Big, green, and full of life with mature trees for shade, fruit trees, blooming roses, and colorful perennials. There's plenty of space for entertaining, garden projects, or just hanging out and enjoying the sunshine. Whether you're hosting a BBQ or planting your first veggie patch, this yard's got you covered. Inside, you'll find charm and sturdiness, and a bonus living space with a wood burning fireplace, ready for frosty evenings and your personal touch
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Huberman, Greenwald, LLC License #51570 Listed on: 05/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lucker Carl S | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Sferios Stathia | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mcginley Cynthiaj J | -- | Old Republic Natl Title Ins | |
| Pouls Charles Gregory | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lucker Carl S | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcginley Cynthiaj J | $167,920 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 09/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/04/2025 08/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/02/2025 08/02/25 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -3.6% | $226 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/31/2025 07/31/25 | For Sale | $337,000 | 0.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2025 07/28/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/21/2025 07/21/25 | Price Changed | $337,000 | -2.0% | $235 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/14/2025 07/14/25 | Price Changed | $344,000 | -2.8% | $239 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Price Changed | $354,000 | +4.4% | $246 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | For Sale | $339,000 | +57.7% | $236 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2018 01/12/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 11/16/2017 11/16/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | For Sale | $215,000 | -- | $150 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,508 | $83,025 | $15,841 | $67,184 |
| 2024 | $8,668 | $80,607 | $15,380 | $65,227 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $78,259 | $14,932 | $63,327 |
| 2022 | $2,319 | $54,524 | $15,841 | $38,683 |
| 2021 | $2,241 | $52,937 | $15,380 | $37,557 |
| 2020 | $2,205 | $51,395 | $14,932 | $36,463 |
| 2019 | $2,270 | $52,928 | $14,932 | $37,996 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $52,928 | $14,932 | $37,996 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $52,095 | $14,932 | $37,163 |
| 2016 | $1,969 | $48,276 | $13,446 | $34,830 |
| 2015 | $46,871 | $46,871 | $13,055 | $33,816 |
| 2014 | $1,847 | $45,506 | $12,675 | $32,831 |
| 2013 | -- | $44,181 | $12,306 | $31,875 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Daniel Huberman
Huberman, Greenwald, LLC
(505) 795-9699
2 in this area
44 Total Sales
E
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Ewan Jones
Jones Realty of Albuquerque
(505) 503-0325
2 in this area
49 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Hayley McInnes
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 883-9400
1 in this area
35 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Monique Ortega
Realty One of New Mexico
(505) 501-5161
1 in this area
45 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Veronica Gonzales
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 440-8956
365 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Laura Warden Nordin
CENTURY 21 Camco Realty
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1084570
APN: 1-020-059-478157-4-12-28
Ask me questions while you tour the home.