9722 E Katey Dr Columbus, IN 47203
Estimated Value: $325,778 - $352,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,173
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9722 E Katey Dr, Columbus, IN 47203 and is currently estimated at $338,945, approximately $155 per square foot. 9722 E Katey Dr is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,795 | $256,400 | $49,300 | $207,100 |
| 2024 | $1,761 | $236,100 | $49,300 | $186,800 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $236,400 | $49,300 | $187,100 |
| 2022 | $1,866 | $228,500 | $49,300 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,942 | $236,600 | $47,600 | $189,000 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $213,200 | $47,600 | $165,600 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $203,300 | $47,600 | $155,700 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $207,200 | $47,600 | $159,600 |
| 2017 | $1,398 | $197,800 | $46,100 | $151,700 |
| 2016 | $1,417 | $199,600 | $46,100 | $153,500 |
| 2014 | $1,482 | $197,000 | $46,100 | $150,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map