9723 Arthur Rd Algonquin, IL 60102
North Barrington Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $271,000 - $331,000
Studio
--
Bath
885
Sq Ft
$338/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9723 Arthur Rd, Algonquin, IL 60102 and is currently estimated at $299,314, approximately $338 per square foot. 9723 Arthur Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Eastview Elementary School, Algonquin Middle School, and Dundee-Crown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2002
Sold by
Kuhar James G
Bought by
Caudill Doug
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Outstanding Balance
$55,398
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$243,916
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caudill Doug | $139,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caudill Doug | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,719 | $77,949 | $28,778 | $49,171 |
| 2023 | $5,469 | $69,715 | $25,738 | $43,977 |
| 2022 | $5,323 | $66,277 | $25,009 | $41,268 |
| 2021 | $5,130 | $61,745 | $23,299 | $38,446 |
| 2020 | $5,008 | $59,559 | $22,474 | $37,085 |
| 2019 | $4,910 | $57,005 | $21,510 | $35,495 |
| 2018 | $4,710 | $52,661 | $19,871 | $32,790 |
| 2017 | $4,632 | $49,610 | $18,720 | $30,890 |
| 2016 | $4,587 | $46,530 | $17,558 | $28,972 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,405 | $16,379 | $27,026 |
Source: Public Records
Map