9725 Adelaida Rd Paso Robles, CA 93446
Estimated Value: $810,000 - $2,193,898
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9725 Adelaida Rd, Paso Robles, CA 93446 and is currently estimated at $1,350,725, approximately $613 per square foot. 9725 Adelaida Rd is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Georgia Brown Dual Immersion Magnet Elementary School, George H. Flamson Middle School, and Paso Robles High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2011
Sold by
Ramage Allan and Ramage Mary
Bought by
The Ramage Trust
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Ramage Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,445 | $310,804 | $113,488 | $197,316 |
| 2024 | $3,425 | $319,173 | $121,625 | $197,548 |
| 2023 | $3,425 | $316,811 | $121,379 | $195,432 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $313,415 | $117,219 | $196,196 |
| 2021 | $3,441 | $317,499 | $117,176 | $200,323 |
| 2020 | $3,425 | $316,053 | $115,145 | $200,908 |
| 2019 | $3,478 | $690,643 | $259,962 | $430,681 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $308,224 | $104,254 | $203,970 |
| 2017 | $3,153 | $304,567 | $102,922 | $201,645 |
| 2016 | $3,071 | $296,633 | $91,330 | $205,303 |
| 2015 | $2,961 | $286,136 | $89,081 | $197,055 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $279,952 | $86,095 | $193,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map