9726 Central Dr Mint Hill, NC 28227
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $326,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,418
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9726 Central Dr, Mint Hill, NC 28227 and is currently estimated at $307,106, approximately $216 per square foot. 9726 Central Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including J H Gunn Elementary, Albemarle Road Middle School, and Independence High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Hice Roger H and Hice Patricia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hice Roger H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $243,300 | $66,700 | $176,600 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $243,300 | $66,700 | $176,600 |
| 2023 | $1,743 | $243,300 | $66,700 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2019 | $1,633 | $183,500 | $40,000 | $143,500 |
| 2018 | $1,213 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2017 | $1,201 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2016 | $1,197 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $108,400 | $30,000 | $78,400 |
| 2014 | $1,413 | $128,800 | $30,000 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map