NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9726 Limu Place Diamondhead, MS 39525

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $139,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
988 Sq Ft
$136/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 12, 2025

Current estimated payment $916 / mo

68 Days on Market

About This Home

As of September 2025

Looking for an affordable home? Look no further! This 2 bedroom and 1 bathroom home is in good shape and move in ready. The open floor is great for entertaining. Located near the end of a cul-de-sac. At this price it will not last long.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brent Allison

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH License #B18512 Listed on: 06/05/2025

Coldwell Banker Alfonso Realty - DH

Last Buyer's Agent

Chris Spear

Coast Couple Realty License #B22938

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,289

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60 x 140

Interior Spaces

  • 988 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 067g-1-25-144.000

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,289

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size: 60 x 140
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Diamondhead
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 136.54
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Fireplace: No
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Built-In Electric Range

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Architectural Shingles
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No

• Heating Yn: Yes
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Laundry Features: Laundry Room
  • Water Heater: Electric

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 62.0
  • Association #2 Fee: 28.0
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Tennis Court(s), Fishing, Fitness Center, Golf, Playground, Pool

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Hancock
  • High School: Hancock
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hancock Middle School
  • Junior High Dist: Hancock CO Dist

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 067g-1-25-144.000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.0
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2025
Closed on
Sep 12, 2025
List Price
$139,900
Views
151
Current Estimated Value
$134,740

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.18%
Original Mortgage
$121,410
Outstanding Balance
$121,305
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$13,435

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Graves Richard -- Coastline Title & Escrow
Habitat For Humanity Bay-Wavelanad Area -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Graves Richard $121,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/12/2025 09/12/25 Sold -- -- --
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2025 06/23/25 Price Changed $134,900 -3.6% $137 / Sq Ft
06/05/2025 06/05/25 For Sale $139,900 +106.3% $142 / Sq Ft
10/13/2017 10/13/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/21/2017 07/21/17 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2017 06/26/17 For Sale $67,800 -- $69 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,281 $10,272 $900 $9,372
2024 $1,281 $10,272 $900 $9,372
2023 $1,217 $9,753 $900 $8,853
2022 $1,296 $10,388 $900 $9,488
2021 $1,296 $10,388 $900 $9,488
2020 $1,229 $9,598 $900 $8,698
2019 $1,272 $9,598 $900 $8,698
2018 $1,343 $10,129 $900 $9,229
2017 $1,343 $10,129 $900 $9,229
2016 $1,317 $10,129 $900 $9,229
2015 $1,162 $9,290 $900 $8,390
2014 $1,144 $9,289 $900 $8,389
2013 -- $6,192 $600 $5,592

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4115423

MLS United

APN: 067G-1-25-144.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.