9726 Stream View Trail Louisville, KY 40258
Pleasure Ridge Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $342,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9726 Stream View Trail, Louisville, KY 40258 and is currently estimated at $308,911, approximately $143 per square foot. 9726 Stream View Trail is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Dixie Elementary School, Johnsontown Road Elementary, and Medora Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,155 | $276,500 | $19,270 | $257,230 |
| 2024 | $3,221 | $276,500 | $19,270 | $257,230 |
| 2023 | $3,312 | $276,500 | $19,270 | $257,230 |
| 2022 | $2,167 | $180,310 | $25,000 | $155,310 |
| 2021 | $2,335 | $180,310 | $25,000 | $155,310 |
| 2020 | $2,086 | $180,310 | $25,000 | $155,310 |
| 2019 | $2,044 | $180,310 | $25,000 | $155,310 |
| 2018 | $1,867 | $166,630 | $30,000 | $136,630 |
| 2017 | $1,749 | $166,630 | $30,000 | $136,630 |
| 2013 | $1,666 | $166,630 | $30,000 | $136,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map