9727 Crebs Ave Northridge, CA 91324
Estimated Value: $987,000 - $1,388,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$477/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Crebs Ave, Northridge, CA 91324 and is currently estimated at $1,144,515, approximately $477 per square foot. 9727 Crebs Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Northridge Academy High, Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences, and Topeka Charter School For Advanced Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Yang Wan Ping and Yang Shei Wei
Bought by
Yang Shei Wei and Yang Huai Hsuan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2017
Sold by
Yang Shei Lien
Bought by
Yang Wan Ping and Yano Shei Wei
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Chang Su Chuan
Bought by
Yang Wan Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2004
Sold by
Grogloth Shirley and Grogloth Richard
Bought by
Yang Wan Ping and Yang Shei Lien
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2004
Sold by
Grogloth Shirley and Grogloth Richard
Bought by
Grogloth Shirley and Grogloth Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2003
Sold by
Grogloth Shirley and Grogloth Frances A
Bought by
Grogloth Shirley and Grogloth Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1995
Sold by
Grogloth Frances A
Bought by
Grogloth Frances A and Frances A Grogloth Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Shei Wei | -- | Accommodation | |
| Yang Wan Ping | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Wan Ping | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Yang Wan Ping | $408,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grogloth Shirley | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Grogloth Shirley | -- | -- | |
| Grogloth Frances A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,979 | $815,581 | $528,267 | $287,314 |
| 2024 | $9,979 | $799,590 | $517,909 | $281,681 |
| 2023 | $9,788 | $783,912 | $507,754 | $276,158 |
| 2022 | $9,339 | $768,543 | $497,799 | $270,744 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $753,475 | $488,039 | $265,436 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | $613,760 | $447,237 | $166,523 |
| 2018 | $7,399 | $601,726 | $438,468 | $163,258 |
| 2016 | $6,578 | $537,719 | $392,016 | $145,703 |
| 2015 | $6,482 | $529,643 | $386,128 | $143,515 |
| 2014 | $6,507 | $519,269 | $378,565 | $140,704 |
Source: Public Records
Map