9727 Laurel Pine Dr Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,023 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,971
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 Laurel Pine Dr, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $360,506, approximately $182 per square foot. 9727 Laurel Pine Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maude Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2005
Sold by
Cianelli Shawn N
Bought by
Mcclanan Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$73,412
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$287,094
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2002
Sold by
Kluver Michael E
Bought by
Cianelli Shawn N and Cianelli Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcclanan Ryan | $179,950 | -- | |
| Cianelli Shawn N | $135,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcclanan Ryan | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cianelli Shawn N | $108,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,331 | $246,000 | $70,000 | $176,000 |
| 2024 | $2,323 | $229,400 | $62,000 | $167,400 |
| 2023 | $1,950 | $229,400 | $62,000 | $167,400 |
| 2022 | $1,754 | $206,400 | $60,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $181,300 | $54,000 | $127,300 |
| 2020 | $1,577 | $181,300 | $54,000 | $127,300 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $177,600 | $50,000 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $159,800 | $46,000 | $113,800 |
| 2017 | $1,355 | $155,800 | $42,000 | $113,800 |
| 2016 | $1,355 | $155,800 | $42,000 | $113,800 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $155,800 | $42,000 | $113,800 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $144,400 | $42,000 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map