9733 Laurel Pine Dr Henrico, VA 23228
Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,000 - $344,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 Laurel Pine Dr, Henrico, VA 23228 and is currently estimated at $324,164, approximately $311 per square foot. 9733 Laurel Pine Dr is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Maude Trevvett Elementary School, Brookland Middle School, and Hermitage High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,245 | $236,600 | $70,000 | $166,600 |
| 2024 | $2,237 | $220,300 | $62,000 | $158,300 |
| 2023 | $1,873 | $220,300 | $62,000 | $158,300 |
| 2022 | $1,669 | $196,300 | $60,000 | $136,300 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $172,300 | $54,000 | $118,300 |
| 2020 | $1,499 | $172,300 | $54,000 | $118,300 |
| 2019 | $1,381 | $158,700 | $50,000 | $108,700 |
| 2018 | $1,242 | $142,700 | $46,000 | $96,700 |
| 2017 | $1,207 | $138,700 | $42,000 | $96,700 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $138,700 | $42,000 | $96,700 |
| 2015 | $1,134 | $138,700 | $42,000 | $96,700 |
| 2014 | $1,134 | $130,300 | $42,000 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map