9727 North St Wattsburg, PA 16442
Estimated Value: $153,575
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9727 North St, Wattsburg, PA 16442 and is currently estimated at $153,575, approximately $76 per square foot. 9727 North St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Wattsburg Area Elementary Center, Wattsburg Area Middle School, and Seneca High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
Sold by
Daughenbaugh Tammy L
Bought by
Daughenbaugh Tammy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Howes Organic Worm Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Daughenbaugh Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Interest Rate
4.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Teeter William D and Teeter Lucille M
Bought by
Howes Organic Worm Enterprise Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daughenbaugh Tammy L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daughenbaugh Tammy L | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Howes Organic Worm Enterprise Llc | $84,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Daughenbaugh Tammy L | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,075 | $57,200 | $35,500 | $21,700 |
| 2025 | $2,075 | $57,200 | $35,500 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $1,983 | $57,200 | $35,500 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $57,200 | $35,500 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,747 | $57,200 | $35,500 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $2,180 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2020 | $2,162 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2019 | $2,118 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2018 | $1,949 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2017 | $1,828 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
| 2014 | $913 | $73,300 | $45,400 | $27,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map