9729 E 147th Ave Brighton, CO 80602
Estimated Value: $979,022 - $1,031,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,092
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9729 E 147th Ave, Brighton, CO 80602 and is currently estimated at $1,003,006, approximately $245 per square foot. 9729 E 147th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Brantner Elementary School, Rodger Quist Middle School, and Riverdale Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Sherri Priest
Bought by
Priest Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2021
Sold by
Wilkerson Barry J and Jackson Julie B
Bought by
Priest Sherri and Priest Eric
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$302,350
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Simpson Michael R and Simpson Julie A
Bought by
Wilkerson Barry J and Jackson Julie B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Meridian Homes Llc
Bought by
Simpson Michael R and Simpson Julie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$281,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Priest Family Revocable Trust | -- | Schafer Thomas Maez Pc | |
| Priest Sherri | $945,121 | First American Title | |
| Wilkerson Barry J | $485,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Simpson Michael R | $385,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Priest Sherri | $302,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Barry J | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simpson Michael R | $281,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,123 | $61,060 | $14,620 | $46,440 |
| 2024 | $6,123 | $56,130 | $13,440 | $42,690 |
| 2023 | $6,093 | $62,570 | $14,540 | $48,030 |
| 2022 | $4,366 | $42,310 | $14,250 | $28,060 |
| 2021 | $4,067 | $42,310 | $14,250 | $28,060 |
| 2020 | $4,394 | $47,700 | $11,650 | $36,050 |
| 2019 | $4,398 | $47,700 | $11,650 | $36,050 |
| 2018 | $3,608 | $39,120 | $10,220 | $28,900 |
| 2017 | $3,604 | $39,120 | $10,220 | $28,900 |
| 2016 | $3,546 | $35,020 | $6,130 | $28,890 |
| 2015 | $3,616 | $35,020 | $6,130 | $28,890 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,230 | $5,570 | $27,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map