9729 Excursion Dr Little Elm, TX 75068
Estimated Value: $443,722 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,243
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9729 Excursion Dr, Little Elm, TX 75068 and is currently estimated at $468,431, approximately $208 per square foot. 9729 Excursion Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Point Elementary School, Jerry R. Walker Middle School, and Little Elm High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2025
Sold by
Dekold David Carl
Bought by
Dekold David Carl and Ovigian Lorna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$99,870
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$368,561
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2019
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Dekold David Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$321,343
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dekold David Carl | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Dekold David Carl | -- | Republic Title Of Texas |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dekold David Carl | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dekold David Carl | $321,343 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,618 | $517,172 | $134,927 | $382,245 |
| 2024 | $8,438 | $489,698 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,611 | $445,180 | $134,927 | $395,711 |
| 2022 | $8,501 | $404,709 | $107,942 | $334,700 |
| 2021 | $8,394 | $367,917 | $93,292 | $274,625 |
| 2020 | $8,070 | $346,849 | $93,292 | $253,557 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $93,292 | $93,292 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,659 | $93,292 | $93,292 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $56,207 | $56,207 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map