$299,999
PENDING

Estimated payment $1,939/month

Total Views 2,658
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,865 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Contract Pending on the market for back up offers only. Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 3-bath home offering space, flexibility, and convenience. In addition to the 2-car garage, you’ll find a rare bonus with a 3rd-car driveway and attached carport—perfect for extra vehicles, hobbies, or guests!Step outside to a generous fenced yard and a large covered deck, ideal for entertaining, play, or relaxing evenings outdoors. Located just minutes from the interstate, this home makes commuting and access to nearby amenities effortless. Don’t miss your opportunity to make this home yours!!

Listing Agent

Nichole Thomsen

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20180323 Listed on: 04/24/2026

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Troy Benes

BHHS Ambassador Real Estate License #20050838

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,070

Year Built

  • Built in 1966

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 122 x 93
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Lot includes common area
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Sloped Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1842021354

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,070

Year Built

Built in 1966

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 1842021354
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Lot Size: 122 x 93
  • Co List Office Phone: 402-493-4663
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: North Oaks
  • Directions: 94th and Fort, North on North Oaks Blvd. West on Ogden.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1370
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Split Entry
  • New Construction: No
  • Remarks22: Seller prefers, but does not require the use of Elite Title for Title and Escrow. AMA
  • Kitchen Level: Main Floor
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Basement: Daylight, Partially Finished
  • Appliances: Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Microwave, Cooktop
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 495
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1865
  • Window Features: LL Daylight Windows, Window Covering
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main Floor
  • Room Family Room Level: Basement
  • Room Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor, Pantry
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main Floor
  • Room Bedroom2 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Room Bedroom3 Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering
  • Family Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Fireplace
  • Living Room Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main Floor
  • Master Bedroom Features: Wall/Wall Carpeting, Window Covering, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Master Bathroom Features: 3/4

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Full
  • Construction Type: Masonite, Brick/Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck
  • Property Condition: Not New and NOT a Model
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Built-In, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available

• Property Attached Yn: No
  • Lot Features: Over 1/4 up to 1/2 Acre, City Lot, Cul-De-Sac, Subdivided, Public Sidewalk, Sloped, Common Area

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4069.88

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,462 $243,400 $23,500 $219,900
2024 $4,517 $214,100 $23,500 $190,600
2023 $4,517 $214,100 $23,500 $190,600
2022 $3,659 $171,400 $23,500 $147,900
2021 $3,628 $171,400 $23,500 $147,900
2020 $3,657 $170,800 $51,100 $119,700
2019 $3,371 $157,000 $51,100 $105,900
2018 $3,230 $150,200 $51,100 $99,100
2017 $3,305 $133,600 $51,100 $82,500
2016 $3,305 $154,000 $16,700 $137,300
2015 $3,046 $143,900 $15,600 $128,300
2014 $3,046 $143,900 $15,600 $128,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2026 04/24/26 For Sale $299,999 +63.9% $161 / Sq Ft
12/30/2019 12/30/19 Sold $183,000 0.0% $98 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Price Changed $183,000 +1.7% $98 / Sq Ft
11/25/2019 11/25/19 Pending -- -- --
11/22/2019 11/22/19 For Sale $180,000 -- $97 / Sq Ft
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $86,000 None Listed On Document
Survivorship Deed $183,000 Ambassador Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Mrt
Warranty Deed $143,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $200,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $173,850 New Conventional
Previous Owner $141,673 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Great Plains Regional MLS

MLS Number: 22611166

Great Plains Regional MLS

APN: 4202-1354-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.