973 Cape May Dr Pittsburg, CA 94565
Estimated Value: $583,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,135
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Cape May Dr, Pittsburg, CA 94565 and is currently estimated at $622,494, approximately $291 per square foot. 973 Cape May Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Willow Cove Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Junior High School, and Pittsburg Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Lopez Maria Carmen
Bought by
Lopez Jose Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,750
Outstanding Balance
$94,955
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$527,539
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Jose Luis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lopez Jose Luis | $288,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Jose Luis | $244,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,566 | $426,474 | $118,172 | $308,302 |
| 2024 | $5,313 | $418,112 | $115,855 | $302,257 |
| 2023 | $5,313 | $409,915 | $113,584 | $296,331 |
| 2022 | $5,394 | $401,878 | $111,357 | $290,521 |
| 2021 | $5,401 | $393,999 | $109,174 | $284,825 |
| 2019 | $5,153 | $382,315 | $105,937 | $276,378 |
| 2018 | $4,959 | $374,819 | $103,860 | $270,959 |
| 2017 | $4,934 | $367,471 | $101,824 | $265,647 |
| 2016 | $4,631 | $360,267 | $99,828 | $260,439 |
| 2015 | $4,435 | $324,000 | $89,779 | $234,221 |
| 2014 | $4,030 | $295,000 | $81,743 | $213,257 |
Source: Public Records
Map