973 High Ridge Dr Canton, MI 48187
Estimated Value: $361,359 - $436,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,825
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 High Ridge Dr, Canton, MI 48187 and is currently estimated at $400,090, approximately $219 per square foot. 973 High Ridge Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Canton High School, Discovery Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Magreta Daniel A and Magreta Robyn A
Bought by
Magreta Daniel A and Magreta Robyn A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magreta Daniel A | -- | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,890 | $187,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,836 | $168,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,750 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,865 | $145,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,750 | $140,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,703 | $136,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,635 | $125,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $120,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $114,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,308 | $110,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $8,174 | $105,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $7,919 | $89,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $84,590 | $39,378 | $45,212 |
Source: Public Records
Map