973 J Tapia Ct Calexico, CA 92231
Estimated Value: $393,000 - $449,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 J Tapia Ct, Calexico, CA 92231 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $275 per square foot. 973 J Tapia Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Enrique Camarena Junior High School, and Calexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Macias Norma E and Meza Norma E
Bought by
Macias Norma E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,500
Outstanding Balance
$163,836
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,164
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2007
Sold by
Sereno Residential Investors Llc
Bought by
Meza Norma E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,100
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Macias Norma E | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Co Mclpc | |
| Meza Norma E | $239,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Macias Norma E | $183,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Meza Norma E | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,715 | $331,598 | $78,802 | $252,796 |
| 2023 | $3,715 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $300,000 | $60,000 | $240,000 |
| 2021 | $3,495 | $283,000 | $60,000 | $223,000 |
| 2020 | $3,323 | $276,500 | $60,000 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $3,285 | $276,000 | $50,000 | $226,000 |
| 2018 | $3,296 | $274,000 | $55,000 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $2,812 | $247,000 | $37,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,360 | $213,000 | $51,000 | $162,000 |
| 2015 | $2,311 | $209,000 | $50,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $1,567 | $142,128 | $35,000 | $107,128 |
Source: Public Records
Map