973 Sego Lily Way Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $563,000 - $682,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 973 Sego Lily Way, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $632,459, approximately $341 per square foot. 973 Sego Lily Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2018
Sold by
Anderson Linda
Bought by
Anderson Linda C and Linda C Nderson Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2006
Sold by
Harvest Park Homes Llc
Bought by
Anderson Michael Perry and Anderson Linda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Linda C | -- | None Available | |
| Anderson Michael Perry | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,248 | $312,400 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,248 | $280,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,702 | $292,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,978 | $290,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $378,600 | $118,600 | $260,000 |
| 2020 | $2,488 | $360,200 | $107,800 | $252,400 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $337,300 | $98,300 | $239,000 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $323,100 | $91,000 | $232,100 |
| 2017 | $2,327 | $173,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $173,745 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,106 | $155,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $149,325 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map