Estimated Value: $829,000 - $994,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,005
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 Bluffside Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $909,389, approximately $181 per square foot. 9730 Bluffside Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Granite Elementary School, Albion Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Buttars Todd R
Bought by
Lopes Moacir S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$447,000
Outstanding Balance
$276,905
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$632,484
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Mcmullin Homes Inc
Bought by
Buttars Todd R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$369,500
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Sold by
New Mac Llc
Bought by
Mcmullin Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,692,500
Interest Rate
6.83%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Moacir S | -- | None Available | |
| Buttars Todd R | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Mcmullin Homes Inc | -- | Guardian Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Moacir S | $447,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Buttars Todd R | $369,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcmullin Homes Inc | $2,692,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,520 | $903,600 | $271,800 | $631,800 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $879,000 | $261,700 | $617,300 |
| 2023 | $4,520 | $826,400 | $251,600 | $574,800 |
| 2022 | $4,222 | $794,900 | $246,700 | $548,200 |
| 2021 | $3,791 | $608,500 | $189,700 | $418,800 |
| 2020 | $3,975 | $602,300 | $189,700 | $412,600 |
| 2019 | $4,041 | $597,800 | $178,900 | $418,900 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $587,700 | $178,900 | $408,800 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $510,600 | $178,900 | $331,700 |
| 2016 | $3,540 | $508,600 | $161,200 | $347,400 |
| 2015 | $3,664 | $488,100 | $182,200 | $305,900 |
| 2014 | $3,383 | $442,800 | $169,300 | $273,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map