9730 S Hamilton Ave Chicago, IL 60643
Beverly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 S Hamilton Ave, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $515,052, approximately $278 per square foot. 9730 S Hamilton Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Sutherland Elementary School, Morgan Park High School, and Christ The King Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2006
Sold by
Kelleher Dennis M and Elms Kelleher Kirsten
Bought by
White Matthew and Houk Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,170
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$330,882
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2004
Sold by
Colwell James J and Colwell Janice C
Bought by
Kelleher Dennis M and Elms Kelleher Kirsten
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,200
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| White Matthew | $392,500 | Multiple | |
| Kelleher Dennis M | $344,000 | Professional National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | White Matthew | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelleher Dennis M | $275,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,336 | $43,000 | $7,688 | $35,312 |
| 2024 | $7,336 | $43,000 | $7,688 | $35,312 |
| 2023 | $7,134 | $38,000 | $6,200 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $7,134 | $38,000 | $6,200 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $6,992 | $38,000 | $6,200 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $6,571 | $32,528 | $4,960 | $27,568 |
| 2019 | $6,431 | $35,357 | $4,960 | $30,397 |
| 2018 | $6,321 | $35,357 | $4,960 | $30,397 |
| 2017 | $5,286 | $27,878 | $4,464 | $23,414 |
| 2016 | $5,096 | $27,878 | $4,464 | $23,414 |
| 2015 | $5,015 | $29,923 | $4,464 | $25,459 |
| 2014 | $4,848 | $28,633 | $4,216 | $24,417 |
| 2013 | $4,740 | $28,633 | $4,216 | $24,417 |
Source: Public Records
Map