9730 Vitrail Ln Delray Beach, FL 33446
Seven Bridges NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,502,000 - $1,902,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,057
Sq Ft
$560/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 Vitrail Ln, Delray Beach, FL 33446 and is currently estimated at $1,711,816, approximately $559 per square foot. 9730 Vitrail Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Whispering Pines Elementary School, Eagles Landing Middle School, and Olympic Heights Community High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2022
Sold by
Mariano Ernani and Mariano Maria Luiza
Bought by
Mariano Ernani and Mariano Maria Luiza
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2017
Sold by
Boynton Beach Associates Xxiv Lllp
Bought by
Mariano Ernani
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mariano Ernani | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mariano Ernani | $938,398 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,993 | $961,130 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,993 | $934,043 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $14,662 | $906,838 | $0 | $0 |