Estimated Value: $169,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9730 White Oak Rd Unit C, Wise, VA 24293 and is currently estimated at $189,831, approximately $116 per square foot. 9730 White Oak Rd Unit C is a home located in Wise County with nearby schools including Wise County Christian School and Minnick Education Center - Wise.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Sold by
Giles Norelle Lynn
Bought by
Scearce Christian and Scearce Kayleigh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,934
Outstanding Balance
$186,620
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$3,211
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scearce Christian | $183,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scearce Christian | $186,934 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $854 | $123,800 | $19,500 | $104,300 |
| 2024 | $854 | $123,800 | $19,500 | $104,300 |
| 2023 | $854 | $123,800 | $19,500 | $104,300 |
| 2022 | $854 | $123,800 | $19,500 | $104,300 |
| 2021 | $822 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2020 | $822 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2019 | $822 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2018 | $738 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2017 | $715 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2016 | $715 | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $119,100 | $19,500 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map