Estimated Value: $337,000 - $364,234
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,760
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 97304 Yorkshire Dr, Yulee, FL 32097 and is currently estimated at $351,559, approximately $199 per square foot. 97304 Yorkshire Dr is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Yulee Primary School, Yulee Elementary School, and Yulee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Mccarthy Jimmy R and Mccarthy Deborah C
Bought by
Davis Trevor D and Davis Amanda H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,486
Outstanding Balance
$82,819
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$268,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Trevor D | $127,000 | Nassau Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Trevor D | $115,486 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |