9732 Keeneland Row La Jolla, CA 92037
La Jolla Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,307,000 - $1,502,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,174
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9732 Keeneland Row, La Jolla, CA 92037 and is currently estimated at $1,429,393, approximately $657 per square foot. 9732 Keeneland Row is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Torrey Pines Elementary School, Muirlands Middle School, and La Jolla High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2018
Sold by
Wheeler Bruce C and Quinn Wheeler Gayle M
Bought by
Wheeler Bruce C and Quinn Wheeler Gayle M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2015
Sold by
Fishman Kim D
Bought by
Jbm Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Richman Douglas and Richman Eva
Bought by
Fishman Kim D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2009
Sold by
Lee Doo H
Bought by
Richman Douglas and Richman Eva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wheeler Bruce C | -- | None Available | |
| Jbm Properties Inc | $949,500 | None Available | |
| Fishman Kim D | $830,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Richman Douglas | $759,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,029 | $1,021,563 | $661,012 | $360,551 |
| 2024 | $12,029 | $1,001,533 | $648,051 | $353,482 |
| 2023 | $12,029 | $981,896 | $635,345 | $346,551 |
| 2022 | $11,624 | $962,644 | $622,888 | $339,756 |
| 2021 | $11,543 | $943,770 | $610,675 | $333,095 |
| 2020 | $11,402 | $934,094 | $604,414 | $329,680 |
| 2019 | $11,196 | $915,779 | $592,563 | $323,216 |
| 2018 | $10,464 | $897,824 | $580,945 | $316,879 |
| 2017 | $80 | $880,220 | $569,554 | $310,666 |
| 2016 | $10,052 | $862,962 | $558,387 | $304,575 |
| 2015 | $9,907 | $850,426 | $512,305 | $338,121 |
| 2014 | -- | $833,768 | $502,270 | $331,498 |
Source: Public Records
Map