9733 Norman Rd Clarkston, MI 48348
Estimated Value: $584,311 - $724,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,819
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 Norman Rd, Clarkston, MI 48348 and is currently estimated at $644,828, approximately $228 per square foot. 9733 Norman Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Springfield Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1996
Sold by
Lanway Kip
Bought by
Georgine Gary D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Georgine Gary D | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,965 | $284,770 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,820 | $257,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $222,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,397 | $196,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $170,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,283 | $177,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,769 | $200,000 | $25,700 | $174,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $179,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $138,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map