9733 Stanford Ave Planada, CA 95365
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $401,118
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,635
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9733 Stanford Ave, Planada, CA 95365 and is currently estimated at $327,280, approximately $200 per square foot. 9733 Stanford Ave is a home with nearby schools including Planada Elementary School, Cesar E. Chavez Middle School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Leyva Guerrero Nicolas
Bought by
Nicolas And Hilda Leyva Living Trust and Leyva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2020
Sold by
Dea Billy
Bought by
Dea Frances Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2020
Sold by
Dea Frances Y
Bought by
Guerrero Nicolas Leyva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Shingler Nina J
Bought by
Dea Frances V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicolas And Hilda Leyva Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dea Frances Y | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Guerrero Nicolas Leyva | $67,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Guerrero Nicolas Leyva | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Dea Frances V | $23,700 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $327,856 | $73,271 | $254,585 |
| 2024 | $3,868 | $316,329 | $71,835 | $244,494 |
| 2023 | $3,814 | $310,127 | $70,427 | $239,700 |
| 2022 | $2,557 | $209,047 | $69,047 | $140,000 |
| 2021 | $969 | $67,694 | $67,694 | $0 |
| 2020 | $256 | $4,693 | $4,693 | $0 |
| 2019 | $255 | $4,601 | $4,601 | $0 |
| 2018 | $252 | $4,511 | $4,511 | $0 |
| 2017 | $251 | $4,423 | $4,423 | $0 |
| 2016 | $252 | $4,337 | $4,337 | $0 |
| 2015 | $253 | $4,272 | $4,272 | $0 |
| 2014 | $249 | $4,189 | $4,189 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map