9735 Hooper Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $187,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9735 Hooper Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $177,679, approximately $168 per square foot. 9735 Hooper Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Morrison-Gordon Elementary School, Athens Middle School, and Athens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2016
Sold by
Crow James Wesley and Crow Tristsa Ashley
Bought by
Smith Amy J and Smith Jeremy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,534
Outstanding Balance
$83,785
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$93,894
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2003
Bought by
Hoisington David A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2002
Sold by
Tipton Henry Dwaine
Bought by
Associates Financial Services
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1995
Sold by
Warner John G Roma Irene
Bought by
Tipton Henry Dwaine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Amy J | $108,500 | Secure Title Agency | |
| Hoisington David A | $64,000 | -- | |
| Associates Financial Services | $53,300 | -- | |
| Tipton Henry Dwaine | $40,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Amy J | $106,534 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,147 | $38,520 | $14,630 | $23,890 |
| 2024 | $2,127 | $38,520 | $14,630 | $23,890 |
| 2023 | $2,017 | $38,520 | $14,630 | $23,890 |
| 2022 | $1,854 | $33,630 | $14,630 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $33,630 | $14,630 | $19,000 |
| 2020 | $1,807 | $33,630 | $14,630 | $19,000 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $32,170 | $13,740 | $18,430 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $32,170 | $13,740 | $18,430 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $32,170 | $13,740 | $18,430 |
| 2016 | $1,641 | $31,360 | $13,740 | $17,620 |
| 2015 | $3,008 | $31,360 | $13,740 | $17,620 |
| 2014 | $3,008 | $31,360 | $13,740 | $17,620 |
| 2013 | $2,679 | $28,640 | $11,500 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map