9901 Hooper Rd Athens, OH 45701
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,488
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9901 Hooper Rd, Athens, OH 45701 and is currently estimated at $284,657, approximately $191 per square foot. 9901 Hooper Rd is a home located in Athens County with nearby schools including Alexander Elementary School and Alexander Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Chiki Andrew S and Chiki Julie E
Bought by
Mcdonald Angela Sue and Mcdonald Scott M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Outstanding Balance
$148,945
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$135,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2015
Sold by
Chiki Julie E and Chiki Julie E
Bought by
Chiki Andrew S and Chiki Julie E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2011
Sold by
Enterline Karen A
Bought by
Chiki Andrew S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,500
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2007
Sold by
Lampert Grant and Lampert Stacy
Bought by
Enterline Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Tulodzieski Brian M
Bought by
Lampert Grant
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2002
Sold by
Adkins Charlie R
Bought by
Tulodzieski Brian M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1986
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonald Angela Sue | $180,000 | Secure Title Services | |
| Chiki Andrew S | -- | Attorney | |
| Chiki Andrew S | $122,000 | Secure Title Agency | |
| Enterline Karen A | $127,100 | Attorney | |
| Lampert Grant | $102,000 | -- | |
| Tulodzieski Brian M | $90,500 | -- | |
| -- | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdonald Angela Sue | $171,000 | |
| Closed | Chiki Andrew S | $91,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Enterline Karen A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,293 | $76,490 | $16,010 | $60,480 |
| 2024 | $3,247 | $76,490 | $16,010 | $60,480 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $76,490 | $16,010 | $60,480 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $59,570 | $12,320 | $47,250 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $59,570 | $12,320 | $47,250 |
| 2020 | $2,404 | $59,570 | $12,320 | $47,250 |
| 2019 | $2,169 | $49,210 | $10,720 | $38,490 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $49,210 | $10,720 | $38,490 |
| 2017 | $3,367 | $49,210 | $10,720 | $38,490 |
| 2016 | $1,894 | $42,610 | $10,130 | $32,480 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $42,610 | $10,130 | $32,480 |
| 2014 | $2,906 | $42,610 | $10,130 | $32,480 |
| 2013 | $2,750 | $42,680 | $9,530 | $33,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map