C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Courtney Miller
Dropped Members
Estimated Value: $276,000 - $301,000
WELCOME HOME! This NEARLY NEW 3bed, 2.5bath home has been METICULOUSLY cared for and conveniently sits just south of 136th street on the edge of PENDLETON & Fishers. An open-concept main level is ideal for entertaining and the addition of a beautiful wooden baby gate on the stairs means you don't have to worry about little feet venturing upstairs without your knowledge. All 3 bedrooms are located upstairs, along with a laundry room and a WALK-IN LINEN CLOSET (storage!) in the hallway. Newly poured concrete BACK PATIO gives you plenty of space to grill. With quick access to exit 214 on I69 ( 5m drive) or a 10m neighborhood bike ride to Ziggy's Coffee and Taylors Grill, you can't find a more convenient location for commuting, Saturday morning coffee, or a weeknight dinner in the summer. Roof, HVAC, water heater all FOUR YEARS OLD!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Courtney Miller
Dropped Members Brokerage Email: courtney@locallivinggroup.com License #RB18001956 Listed on: 06/14/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Yanuan Pedraza Vera
Highgarden Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Machuca Franklin H Rojas | $285,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Stephenson Ashley | $202,770 | Nvr Title Agency | |
| Nvr Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Machuca Franklin H Rojas | $279,837 | |
| Previous Owner | Stephenson Ashley | $162,216 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Sold | $285,000 | +1.8% | $195 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/21/2024 06/21/24 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -3.4% | $192 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2024 06/14/24 | For Sale | $290,000 | -- | $199 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,223 | $259,000 | $62,000 | $197,000 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $238,700 | $62,000 | $176,700 |
| 2023 | $2,197 | $219,700 | $59,000 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $2,220 | $222,000 | $59,000 | $163,000 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $208,700 | $59,000 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $12 | $900 | $900 | $0 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Courtney Miller
Dropped Members
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Yanuan Pedraza Vera
Highgarden Real Estate
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21984757
APN: 48-15-28-202-003.030-015
Ask me questions while you tour the home.