9736 Thunderbird Dr San Ramon, CA 94583
San Ramon Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,617,000 - $1,759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,448
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9736 Thunderbird Dr, San Ramon, CA 94583 and is currently estimated at $1,697,079, approximately $693 per square foot. 9736 Thunderbird Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Pine Valley Middle School, and California High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2000
Sold by
Aranda Rogelio T and Aranda Anne T
Bought by
Aranda Rogelio and Aranda Anne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Skowron Richard A and Skowron Dorothy M
Bought by
Aranda Rogelio and Aranda Anne T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aranda Rogelio | -- | -- | |
| Aranda Rogelio | $317,500 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aranda Rogelio | $170,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $527,425 | $267,451 | $259,974 |
| 2024 | $6,245 | $517,084 | $262,207 | $254,877 |
| 2023 | $6,245 | $506,946 | $257,066 | $249,880 |
| 2022 | $6,200 | $497,007 | $252,026 | $244,981 |
| 2021 | $6,079 | $487,263 | $247,085 | $240,178 |
| 2019 | $5,946 | $472,812 | $239,757 | $233,055 |
| 2018 | $5,726 | $463,542 | $235,056 | $228,486 |
| 2017 | $5,519 | $454,454 | $230,448 | $224,006 |
| 2016 | $5,444 | $445,544 | $225,930 | $219,614 |
| 2015 | $5,392 | $438,853 | $222,537 | $216,316 |
| 2014 | $5,328 | $430,257 | $218,178 | $212,079 |
Source: Public Records
Map