9737 Sheldon Rd Huntley, IL 60142
Estimated Value: $489,590 - $672,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,303
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9737 Sheldon Rd, Huntley, IL 60142 and is currently estimated at $544,898, approximately $164 per square foot. 9737 Sheldon Rd is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Chesak Elementary School, Martin Elementary School, and Marlowe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2006
Sold by
Fisher Nicole Dawn and Fisher Mark J
Bought by
Fisher Mark J and Fisher Nicole Dawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$410,000
Outstanding Balance
$239,695
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$305,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2004
Sold by
Drh Cambridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Cullota Nicole Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$399,817
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Mark J | -- | None Available | |
| Cullota Nicole Dawn | $428,330 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Mark J | $410,000 | |
| Closed | Cullota Nicole Dawn | $399,817 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,757 | $153,390 | $11,644 | $141,746 |
| 2023 | $10,047 | $137,792 | $10,460 | $127,332 |
| 2022 | $9,560 | $125,471 | $9,525 | $115,946 |
| 2021 | $9,277 | $118,169 | $8,971 | $109,198 |
| 2020 | $9,124 | $115,018 | $8,732 | $106,286 |
| 2019 | $8,912 | $112,081 | $8,509 | $103,572 |
| 2018 | $8,912 | $110,716 | $9,575 | $101,141 |
| 2017 | $8,739 | $104,341 | $9,024 | $95,317 |
| 2016 | $8,826 | $99,203 | $8,580 | $90,623 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,503 | $13,861 | $68,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map