Seller's Agent in 2025
Ozzie Ramirez
AEA Realty, LLC
(713) 201-4089
5 in this area
421 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $257,356
Welcome to 9738 Rustic Gate Rd, a charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath one-story home in La Porte! This well-maintained property sits on a spacious lot and features a newly remodeled primary bath with double sinks, a separate shower, and modern finishes. The roof and gutters are just over a year old, offering peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find high ceilings, window coverings, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that adds warmth to the living area. The kitchen includes an electric cooktop, freestanding oven, and ample prep space—ideal for everyday living or entertaining. The fully fenced backyard offers a new covered patio deck installed in May 2024, perfect for relaxing or hosting guests. Additional features include central electric heating and cooling, ceiling fans throughout, and a classic brick exterior. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and recreational options. Don’t miss out—schedule your private showing today and come see all this home has to offer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
AEA Realty, LLC License #0534431 Listed on: 04/07/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Jacob B | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Iquez Abigail | -- | None Available | |
| Butts Nicholas | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Robertson Russell A | -- | Texas American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz Jacob B | $240,562 | |
| Previous Owner | Iquez Abigail | $167,902 | |
| Previous Owner | Butts Nicholas | $97,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Robertson Russell A | $76,117 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/30/2025 05/30/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/09/2025 05/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/14/2025 04/14/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | 0.0% | $174 / Sq Ft |
| 04/13/2025 04/13/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/07/2025 04/07/25 | For Sale | $245,000 | -- | $174 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,328 | $225,943 | $70,109 | $155,834 |
| 2024 | $3,328 | $217,136 | $56,755 | $160,381 |
| 2023 | $3,328 | $230,320 | $56,755 | $173,565 |
| 2022 | $5,626 | $211,701 | $56,755 | $154,946 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $181,137 | $46,739 | $134,398 |
| 2020 | $4,940 | $177,390 | $34,387 | $143,003 |
| 2019 | $5,001 | $177,390 | $34,387 | $143,003 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $156,540 | $30,047 | $126,493 |
| 2017 | $4,361 | $156,540 | $30,047 | $126,493 |
| 2016 | $3,965 | $136,189 | $26,708 | $109,481 |
| 2015 | $2,676 | $122,278 | $26,708 | $95,570 |
| 2014 | $2,676 | $119,816 | $16,693 | $103,123 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ozzie Ramirez
AEA Realty, LLC
(713) 201-4089
5 in this area
421 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Whitney Milligan
AEA Realty, LLC
(281) 482-7000
2 in this area
151 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Melissa Shechter
Ironwood Realty
(713) 516-0352
12 in this area
93 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 44658687
APN: 1143260300005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.