974 Albany Ave Brooklyn, NY 11203
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,233 - $816,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Albany Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11203 and is currently estimated at $692,808, approximately $532 per square foot. 974 Albany Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 235 Janice Marie Knight School, East Flatbush Community Research School, and East Flatbush Ascend Charter School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,094 | $36,600 | $11,880 | $24,720 |
| 2025 | $4,851 | $38,760 | $11,880 | $26,880 |
| 2024 | $4,851 | $30,600 | $11,880 | $18,720 |
| 2023 | $4,611 | $36,060 | $11,880 | $24,180 |
| 2022 | $3,394 | $39,480 | $11,880 | $27,600 |
| 2021 | $4,683 | $37,440 | $11,880 | $25,560 |
| 2019 | $4,161 | $30,960 | $11,880 | $19,080 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $20,088 | $7,845 | $12,243 |
| 2017 | $3,795 | $20,088 | $9,040 | $11,048 |
| 2016 | $3,632 | $19,716 | $9,858 | $9,858 |
| 2015 | $2,066 | $18,600 | $13,200 | $5,400 |
| 2014 | $2,066 | $17,744 | $11,865 | $5,879 |
Source: Public Records
Map