974 E Canyon Rd Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $638,379 - $650,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,997
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 E Canyon Rd, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $645,095, approximately $161 per square foot. 974 E Canyon Rd is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2018
Sold by
Bradley Ronald L and Bradley Cindy H
Bought by
Hambrick Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,720
Outstanding Balance
$235,354
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$409,741
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Ronald L
Bought by
Bradley Ronald L and Bradley Cindy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2011
Sold by
Bradley Ronald L and Bradley Cindy H
Bought by
Bradley Ronald L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Ronald
Bought by
Bradley Ronald and Bradley Cindy H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2008
Sold by
Bradley Ronald and Bradley Cindy H
Bought by
Bradley Ronald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hambrick Robert D | $335,900 | Juab Title & Abs Co | |
| Bradley Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Ronald L | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Ronald | -- | -- | |
| Bradley Ronald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hambrick Robert D | $268,720 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $317,632 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,296 | $303,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,251 | $284,925 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,413 | $272,502 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,312 | $228,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,081 | $200,176 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,909 | $186,003 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,626 | $294,076 | $49,500 | $244,576 |
| 2017 | $2,280 | $146,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,153 | $138,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $138,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,128 | $138,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,118 | $138,811 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map