974 E Dumbarton Ave Gilbert, AZ 85298
South Gilbert NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,804 - $1,008,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,953
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 E Dumbarton Ave, Gilbert, AZ 85298 and is currently estimated at $995,701, approximately $251 per square foot. 974 E Dumbarton Ave is a home with nearby schools including Haley Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Legacy Online Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2014
Sold by
Lennar Arizona Inc
Bought by
Alsakka Mohamad A and Aboueleid Menat Alla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$394,455
Outstanding Balance
$295,906
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$699,795
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alsakka Mohamad A | $415,216 | North American Title Company | |
| Lennar Arizona Inc | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alsakka Mohamad A | $394,455 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $42,832 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,323 | $40,793 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $71,270 | $14,250 | $57,020 |
| 2022 | $3,193 | $48,380 | $9,670 | $38,710 |
| 2021 | $3,299 | $45,720 | $9,140 | $36,580 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $43,980 | $8,790 | $35,190 |
| 2019 | $3,158 | $40,320 | $8,060 | $32,260 |
| 2018 | $3,057 | $38,750 | $7,750 | $31,000 |
| 2017 | $2,869 | $35,830 | $7,160 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $2,707 | $36,870 | $7,370 | $29,500 |
| 2015 | $2,798 | $34,150 | $6,830 | $27,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map