NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $807,594 - $1,017,000

5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,160 Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2018

Last sale price $658,000 $305 Per Sq Ft

Est. 35% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,263 / mo

98 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Freeman Street
  • 4-minute walk to Field of Dreams Court
  • P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations Rated 9+
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of September 2018

This home is located at 974 Home St, Bronx, NY 10459 since 11 June 2018 and is currently estimated at $885,899, approximately $410 per square foot. This property was built in 1992. 974 Home St is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 066 School of Higher Expectations, P.S. 214, and School Of Performing Arts.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Derek Morgan

Unreal Estate Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 866-807-9087 License #10491212098 Listed on: 06/11/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Non Member-MLS

Non-Member MLS

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,457

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls

Home Design

  • 2,160 Sq Ft Home
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • Public Parking

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2-2752-128

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 2 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,457

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1,699 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Townhouse
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Attribution Contact: 866-807-9087
  • Village: Bronx
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Living Area: 2160
  • SquareFootage: 2160.00
  • SquareFootageSource: Municipality

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage: No
  • Parking Description: Public Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling: No
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 2-2752-128
  • Property Attached: Yes

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 2
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • NumberOf2Bedrooms: 1
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4457
  • Tax Map Number: 2-2752-128

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Call Listing Agent
  • High School: Call Listing Agent
  • Middle School District: City of New York

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 11, 2018
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$658,000
Premium/Discount to List
$9,000
1.39%
Current Estimated Value
$885,899

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$227,899
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.96%
Original Mortgage
$370,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,274
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$568,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2017
Sold by
Gonzalez Roberto
Bought by
Galt Line Fedele Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Yang Huiling $658,000 --
Galt Line Fedele Llc $328,212 --
Gonzalez Roberto -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Yang Huiling $370,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/18/2018 09/18/18 Sold $658,000 +1.4% $305 / Sq Ft
06/11/2018 06/11/18 Pending -- -- --
06/11/2018 06/11/18 For Sale $649,000 -- $300 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,629 $29,705 $5,489 $24,216
2025 $5,310 $28,024 $5,120 $22,904
2024 $5,310 $26,438 $5,108 $21,330
2023 $5,369 $26,438 $4,953 $21,485
2022 $5,238 $41,880 $8,880 $33,000
2021 $5,209 $39,240 $8,880 $30,360
2020 $4,943 $40,380 $8,880 $31,500
2019 $4,609 $33,900 $8,880 $25,020
2018 $4,491 $22,032 $6,614 $15,418
2017 $4,457 $21,865 $7,096 $14,769
2016 $4,124 $20,628 $6,938 $13,690
2015 $2,541 $19,461 $6,668 $12,793
2014 $2,541 $18,360 $7,380 $10,980
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY4826943

OneKey® MLS

APN: 02752-0128

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.