974 N Starcrest Dr Covina, CA 91722
Estimated Value: $750,027 - $845,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,521
Sq Ft
$527/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 N Starcrest Dr, Covina, CA 91722 and is currently estimated at $801,257, approximately $526 per square foot. 974 N Starcrest Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ben Lomond Elementary School, South Hills High School, and Gateway Montessori Preschool - Covina Grand Ave.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Nazaroff Gary Lou
Bought by
Nazaroff Gary Lou and Gary Lou Nazaroff Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2014
Sold by
Nazaroff Gary Lou
Bought by
The Gary Lou Nazaroff Living Trust and Gary Lou Nazaroff Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Nazaroff David and Nazaroff Nadia
Bought by
Nazaroff David and Nazaroff Nadia J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nazaroff Gary Lou | -- | None Available | |
| The Gary Lou Nazaroff Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Nazaroff David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,566 | $84,021 | $37,964 | $46,057 |
| 2024 | $1,566 | $82,374 | $37,220 | $45,154 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $80,760 | $36,491 | $44,269 |
| 2022 | $1,526 | $79,177 | $35,776 | $43,401 |
| 2021 | $1,416 | $77,625 | $35,075 | $42,550 |
| 2019 | $1,388 | $75,325 | $34,036 | $41,289 |
| 2018 | $1,240 | $73,849 | $33,369 | $40,480 |
| 2016 | $1,159 | $70,983 | $32,074 | $38,909 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $69,918 | $31,593 | $38,325 |
| 2014 | $1,123 | $68,550 | $30,975 | $37,575 |
Source: Public Records
Map