974 Shadowridge Dr Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $262,277 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Shadowridge Dr, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $270,069, approximately $262 per square foot. 974 Shadowridge Dr is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Howell Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2014
Sold by
Parkland Homes Inc
Bought by
Trondle Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,763
Outstanding Balance
$102,262
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$167,807
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2012
Sold by
Bermec Corporation
Bought by
Falcon Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trondle Jennifer | $137,250 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Parkland Homes Inc | $33,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Falcon Development Llc | $96,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Trondle Jennifer | $134,763 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,906 | $191,300 | $25,000 | $166,300 |
| 2024 | $2,936 | $191,300 | $25,000 | $166,300 |
| 2023 | $2,868 | $191,300 | $25,000 | $166,300 |
| 2022 | $2,288 | $137,200 | $35,000 | $102,200 |
| 2021 | $2,317 | $137,200 | $35,000 | $102,200 |
| 2020 | $2,304 | $137,200 | $35,000 | $102,200 |
| 2019 | $2,272 | $137,200 | $35,000 | $102,200 |
| 2018 | $2,319 | $137,200 | $32,000 | $105,200 |
| 2017 | $2,191 | $137,200 | $32,000 | $105,200 |
| 2015 | $2,585 | $137,200 | $32,000 | $105,200 |
| 2014 | $1,419 | $77,000 | $32,000 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map