974 Teal Ct Norfolk, VA 23513
Sewells Gardens NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $390,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Teal Ct, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $342,577, approximately $211 per square foot. 974 Teal Ct is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Norview Elementary School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2025
Sold by
Paradise Builders Real Estate Investment
Bought by
Stonebridge Real Estate Investments Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,783
Interest Rate
6.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$90,794
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Massey Dione
Bought by
Paradise Builders Real Estate Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2022
Sold by
Jt Homebuyers Llc
Bought by
Massey Dione
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Vaughan Bridgette B and Vaughan Oliver
Bought by
J T Homebuyers Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2006
Sold by
Vaughn Bridgette B
Bought by
Vaughan Bridgette B and Vaughan Oliver
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,356
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Real Estate Investments Inc | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Paradise Builders Real Estate Investments Inc | -- | -- | |
| Massey Dione | $135,000 | -- | |
| J T Homebuyers Llc | $112,050 | Attorney | |
| Vaughan Bridgette B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stonebridge Real Estate Investments Inc | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vaughan Bridgette B | $132,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,761 | $305,800 | $84,600 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $2,601 | $211,500 | $84,600 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $198,500 | $84,600 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $2,236 | $178,900 | $65,000 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $1,956 | $156,500 | $54,200 | $102,300 |
| 2020 | $1,956 | $156,500 | $54,200 | $102,300 |
| 2019 | $1,790 | $143,200 | $48,900 | $94,300 |
| 2018 | $1,731 | $138,500 | $48,900 | $89,600 |
| 2017 | $1,563 | $135,900 | $48,900 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $140,700 | $48,900 | $91,800 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $140,700 | $48,900 | $91,800 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $140,700 | $48,900 | $91,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map