974 Via Tornasol Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,140,000 - $3,750,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,922
Sq Ft
$987/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 974 Via Tornasol, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $2,883,203, approximately $986 per square foot. 974 Via Tornasol is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Charlene E
Bought by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Charlene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$406,200
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2008
Sold by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Charlene E
Bought by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Charlene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrish Harold A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gerrish Harold A | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Gerrish Harold A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gerrish Harold A | $406,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,337 | $751,542 | $299,823 | $451,719 |
| 2023 | $9,131 | $722,359 | $288,181 | $434,178 |
| 2022 | $8,925 | $708,194 | $282,530 | $425,664 |
| 2021 | $8,636 | $694,309 | $276,991 | $417,318 |
| 2020 | $8,488 | $687,189 | $274,150 | $413,039 |
| 2019 | $8,337 | $673,715 | $268,775 | $404,940 |
| 2018 | $8,110 | $660,505 | $263,505 | $397,000 |
| 2017 | $8,032 | $647,553 | $258,337 | $389,216 |
| 2016 | $7,835 | $634,856 | $253,272 | $381,584 |
| 2015 | $7,752 | $625,320 | $249,468 | $375,852 |
| 2014 | $7,569 | $613,071 | $244,581 | $368,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map