9740 Bayside Ct Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $235,405 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,392
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Bayside Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $250,101, approximately $179 per square foot. 9740 Bayside Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Explorer K-8, Central High School, and Gulf Coast Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2013
Sold by
Attanasi Joanne A and Attanasi Mario
Bought by
Attanasi Joanne A and Attanasi Mario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Bell Kathleen and Attanasi Joanne A
Bought by
Attanasi Joanne A and Attanasi Mario
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Attanasi Joanne A | -- | Attorney | |
| Attanasi Joanne A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,944 | $139,049 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,737 | $126,408 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,737 | $114,916 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,576 | $104,469 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,174 | $106,320 | $7,125 | $99,195 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $100,613 | $7,125 | $93,488 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $103,995 | $6,000 | $97,995 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $83,993 | $6,000 | $77,993 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $74,943 | $6,750 | $68,193 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $58,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $53,609 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $709 | $28,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map