9740 Bell Rd Birch Run, MI 48415
Estimated Value: $241,323 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Bell Rd, Birch Run, MI 48415 and is currently estimated at $268,081, approximately $126 per square foot. 9740 Bell Rd is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Marshall Greene Middle School, and Birch Run High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2013
Sold by
Rousseau Janet A and Rousseau Janet A
Bought by
Rousseau Janet A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Rousseau Terre H and Rousseau Janet
Bought by
Rousseau Terre H and Rousseau Janet
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rousseau Janet A | -- | Uaw Gm Legal Services Plan | |
| Rousseau Terre H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $874 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $848 | $109,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $807 | $105,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,965 | $83,400 | $0 | $0 |