9740 E Pershing Ave Scottsdale, AZ 85260
Horizons NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $659,984 - $896,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 E Pershing Ave, Scottsdale, AZ 85260 and is currently estimated at $809,996, approximately $430 per square foot. 9740 E Pershing Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Redfield Elementary School, Desert Canyon Middle School, and Desert Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2025
Sold by
Utakis Karl S and Utakis Marcia L
Bought by
Utakis Family Living Trust and Utakis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Utakis Marcia
Bought by
Utakis Karl and Utakis Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Utakis Karl
Bought by
Utakis Marcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,900
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2004
Sold by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc
Bought by
Waggoner Jon R and Waggoner Kathleen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2004
Sold by
Kittleson Robert J
Bought by
Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Lawida Arthur J Lewis and Lawida Deborah Lewis
Bought by
Kittleson Robert J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utakis Family Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Utakis Karl | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Utakis Marcia | -- | Transnation Title | |
| Utakis Marcia | $309,900 | Transnation Title | |
| Waggoner Jon R | $266,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Gmac Global Relocation Services Inc | -- | -- | |
| Kittleson Robert J | $175,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Utakis Marcia | $30,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Utakis Marcia | $247,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Kittleson Robert J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,521 | $41,938 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,359 | $39,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,359 | $52,420 | $10,480 | $41,940 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $40,760 | $8,150 | $32,610 |
| 2021 | $2,439 | $37,270 | $7,450 | $29,820 |
| 2020 | $2,417 | $35,260 | $7,050 | $28,210 |
| 2019 | $2,349 | $33,700 | $6,740 | $26,960 |
| 2018 | $2,294 | $32,550 | $6,510 | $26,040 |
| 2017 | $2,165 | $32,210 | $6,440 | $25,770 |
| 2016 | $2,110 | $30,780 | $6,150 | $24,630 |
| 2015 | $2,041 | $29,020 | $5,800 | $23,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map