9740 Erskine St Omaha, NE 68134
Maple Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,749 - $277,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Erskine St, Omaha, NE 68134 and is currently estimated at $258,937, approximately $200 per square foot. 9740 Erskine St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Edison Elementary School, Beveridge Magnet Middle School, and Burke High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,651 | $232,600 | $19,700 | $212,900 |
| 2024 | $684 | $205,500 | $19,700 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $684 | $205,500 | $19,700 | $185,800 |
| 2022 | $1,412 | $178,800 | $19,700 | $159,100 |
| 2021 | $817 | $145,900 | $19,700 | $126,200 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $145,900 | $19,700 | $126,200 |
| 2019 | $2,633 | $122,600 | $19,700 | $102,900 |
| 2018 | $2,636 | $122,600 | $19,700 | $102,900 |
| 2017 | $2,649 | $122,600 | $19,700 | $102,900 |
| 2016 | $2,768 | $129,000 | $17,900 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map