9740 Natick Ave North Hills, CA 91343
Estimated Value: $792,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9740 Natick Ave, North Hills, CA 91343 and is currently estimated at $825,062, approximately $490 per square foot. 9740 Natick Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lassen Elementary School, Francisco Sepulveda Middle School, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2005
Sold by
Cusato Richard
Bought by
Richard Cusato Revocable Living Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Cusato Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,077 | $327,107 | $192,026 | $135,081 |
| 2024 | $4,077 | $320,694 | $188,261 | $132,433 |
| 2023 | $4,000 | $314,407 | $184,570 | $129,837 |
| 2022 | $3,818 | $308,243 | $180,951 | $127,292 |
| 2021 | $3,764 | $302,200 | $177,403 | $124,797 |
| 2019 | $3,652 | $293,239 | $172,142 | $121,097 |
| 2018 | $3,548 | $287,490 | $168,767 | $118,723 |
| 2016 | $3,375 | $276,328 | $162,214 | $114,114 |
| 2015 | $3,326 | $272,178 | $159,778 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $3,343 | $266,848 | $156,649 | $110,199 |
Source: Public Records
Map