9745 Bahia Rd Ocala, FL 34472
Silver Spring Shores NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $189,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,048
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Bahia Rd, Ocala, FL 34472 and is currently estimated at $172,291, approximately $164 per square foot. 9745 Bahia Rd is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Legacy Elementary School, Lake Weir Middle School, and Lake Weir High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2023
Sold by
Bradner Frank W and Bradner Rosilyn S
Bought by
Lleras Bonnie Bradner and Bradner Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lleras Bonnie Bradner | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lleras Bonnie Bradner | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,518 | $117,318 | $24,000 | $93,318 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $123,234 | $20,500 | $102,734 |
| 2023 | $548 | $42,485 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $601 | $41,248 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $590 | $40,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $583 | $39,494 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $570 | $38,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $545 | $37,886 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $533 | $37,107 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $502 | $36,344 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $494 | $36,091 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $488 | $35,805 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map