9745 Bluff Rd Eden Prairie, MN 55347
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $659,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,653
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Bluff Rd, Eden Prairie, MN 55347 and is currently estimated at $576,535, approximately $348 per square foot. 9745 Bluff Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Eden Lake Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eden Prairie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Pohl Jamie A and Pohl Michael S
Bought by
Bouffleur Paul D and Bouffleur Lindsey A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,600
Outstanding Balance
$247,186
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,350
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bouffleur Paul D | $367,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bouffleur Paul D | $293,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,029 | $504,600 | $270,700 | $233,900 |
| 2023 | $5,712 | $504,600 | $270,700 | $233,900 |
| 2022 | $4,622 | $454,000 | $243,500 | $210,500 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $378,100 | $202,800 | $175,300 |
| 2020 | $4,451 | $363,600 | $195,000 | $168,600 |
| 2019 | $4,322 | $356,500 | $196,700 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $4,282 | $342,900 | $189,200 | $153,700 |
| 2017 | $4,300 | $329,900 | $182,000 | $147,900 |
| 2016 | $4,335 | $329,900 | $182,000 | $147,900 |
| 2015 | $3,872 | $287,000 | $159,700 | $127,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,000 | $159,700 | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map