9745 Oleander Ave Fontana, CA 92335
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $617,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Oleander Ave, Fontana, CA 92335 and is currently estimated at $597,762, approximately $346 per square foot. 9745 Oleander Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Harry S. Truman Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2019
Sold by
Ruiz Aureliano M and Mendez Angeles
Bought by
Ruiz Aureliano Mendez and Mendez Angeles
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Aureliano Mendez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $233,279 | $56,101 | $177,178 |
| 2024 | $2,701 | $228,705 | $55,001 | $173,704 |
| 2023 | $2,292 | $224,221 | $53,923 | $170,298 |
| 2022 | $2,281 | $219,825 | $52,866 | $166,959 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $215,514 | $51,829 | $163,685 |
| 2020 | $2,245 | $213,305 | $51,298 | $162,007 |
| 2019 | $2,175 | $209,122 | $50,292 | $158,830 |
| 2018 | $2,207 | $205,022 | $49,306 | $155,716 |
| 2017 | $2,193 | $201,002 | $48,339 | $152,663 |
| 2016 | $2,155 | $197,061 | $47,391 | $149,670 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $194,101 | $46,679 | $147,422 |
| 2014 | $2,126 | $190,299 | $45,765 | $144,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map