9745 Quartette Dr Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $628,936 - $675,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9745 Quartette Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $660,234, approximately $304 per square foot. 9745 Quartette Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nick Poulakidas Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2021
Sold by
Henao Ana and Henao Diego
Bought by
The Henao Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Lennar Reno Llc
Bought by
Henao Ana Lucia and Henao Diego Fernando
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,879
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Henao Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Henao Ana Lucia | $459,838 | Lennar Ttl Fka Calatlantic T |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Henao Ana Lucia | $344,879 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,978 | $154,791 | $41,895 | $112,896 |
| 2024 | $4,852 | $151,870 | $38,005 | $113,865 |
| 2023 | $4,499 | $148,228 | $40,997 | $107,231 |
| 2022 | $4,364 | $123,724 | $34,879 | $88,845 |
| 2021 | $4,234 | $116,302 | $28,529 | $87,773 |
| 2020 | $1,290 | $36,995 | $28,529 | $8,466 |
| 2019 | $935 | $25,552 | $25,503 | $49 |
Source: Public Records
Map